Spring 2022 Evaluations Information

With registration closing yesterday, we are now able to publish evaluation dates and groupings.  For those new to the process, our evaluations are primarily held for the purpose of rostering balanced divisions (AA, AAA, and Majors), and balanced teams within those divisions.  We always have to consider age level populations: as with school, some years see a bigger class size than others, and that data gets factored into how we build the divisions and teams each season.  Our spring season is primarily focused on player development, so our goal is to always enable a structure that best fosters that environment.

Please reach out to Jeff Smith, our Player Agent, if you have any questions.

Evaluations will all be held at Next9Up in Franklin on March 6th and 13th.  There are four groups, so please scroll down until you find your player(s).  Groupings are based on baseball age.

March 6th
Group A
12:00pm – 1:30pm

Bailer Zachary
Barrows Liam
Bostrom William
Bourret Christophe
Cleverdon Jeffrey
Conley Nathan
Coppelman Nicholas
Desrosiers Gavin
Dunfey Connor
Faford Cole
Griffin Paul
Haddad Liam
Hambelton Ben
Hamilton Noah
Haviland Peter
Haviland Matthew
Hunt Maxwell
Kania Danny
Kania Will
McCreedy Grace
Miller Travis
Murphy Connor
Mushnick Samuel
Natan Lucas
Panepinto Tyler
Podzka Brendan
Rizzo Sebastian
Santagate Owen
Shook Declan
Vangel Lucas
Visser Colin


March 6th
Group B
1:30pm – 3:00pm

Alpher Mason
Anzalone Ben
Brunelli Lucca
Clemon William
Collins Ryan
Costa Colin
Coutchie Samuel
Curry Malcolm
D’Entremont Bobby
Gavin Colin
Joughin Will
LaPlante Aidan
Lonergan Declan
Lovell Daniel
Lutner Henry
MacEachen Thomas
Marland Jay
Mazzola Michael
McDonagh John
McGourthy William
McGowan Brendan
McManus Patrick
Quintin Connor
Richard William
Scanlon Thomas
Shook Cameron
Smith Nathan
Wallrapp Brooks
Wosny Sean


March 13th

Group C
12:00pm – 1:30pm

Amante Matthew
Amper-Daily Owen
Bourque Grayson
Bramhavar Jackson
Byda Hudson
Cleary Michael
Close Colton
Coen Reid
Connor Sean
Dale Ethan
Daniels Owen
Diorio Dominic
Galdo Domenic
Groenheide Chase
Hamilton Sean
Herman McGill
Hughes Connor
Jarvis Griffin
Lochhead Billy
Maregni Aiden
Murphy Charlie
Parenteau Harry
Poynot Adam
Rico Alexander (AJ)
Rogers Sean
Stark Boden


March 13th
Group D
1:30pm – 3:00pm

Connelly Andrew
Anzalone Sam
Carey Leo
Carey Joe
Chasteen Grayson
Connor Colton
DiMartino Ryan
Finnerty Owen
Giannitti Jack
Haynes Calvin
Horvath Trevor
Kozikowski Michael
Lehan-Allen Alexander
LeVoir Leo
Lothrop Mason
McGonagle Gavin
Nickerson Chasin
ODonnell Gavin
Pilalas Christopher
Roberts Jackson
Rutan Jason
Sawyer Braeden
Sergeant Eric
Sheldon Alexander
Taglienti Luke
Thomas Holt
Tomasello Kayden